Menu
Home Page

Nursery & Forest School Team

Olivia Sutton - Nursery Manager
BA (Hons) in Early Years: Education and Childcare - Level 6
Early Years Professional Status (EYPS)

Modern Montessori

Paediatric First Aider

 

Angela Staps - Assistant Nursery Manager 
Additional Needs Co-Ordinator - Designated Safeguarding Lead
FD in Early Years: Education and Childcare - Level 5

 

Jodie Sherlock - Nursery Practitioner - Forest School Leader
Foundation Degree in Early Years - Level 4
Forest School Leader level 3

Outdoors First Aider

 

Clare Cook - Nursery Practitioner 
Assistant Designated Safeguarding Lead
NVQ3 in Children’s Care, Learning and Development

 

Michaela Couch - Nursery Practitioner

Joint Fire Marshal - Joint Health and Safety Officer

Cache Diploma level 3 in Children's Care, Learning and Development

 

Laura Harris - Nursery Practitioner

Joint Fire Marshal - Joint Health and Safety Officer

Cache Diploma level 3 in Childcare and Education

 

Joanna Aydin - Nursery Practitioner - Forest School Leader
NVQ3 in Children’s Care, Learning and Development
Forest School Leader level 3

Outdoors First Aider

 

Derek Smith  - Forest School Leader
Forest School Leader level 2 - Working towards Level 3

 

Jo Hunter Moss - Nursery and Forest School Assistant

Studying towards Early Years Educator level 3

Outdoors First Aider

 

Debbie Bainbridge - Nursery Administrator

First Aider
 

Chris Goodwill - Nursery Assistant: lunch time and supply

 

Claire Penfold - Nursery Assistant: lunch time

 

All Nursery staff have current Paediatric First Aid Certificates and have taken part in ‘Working together to safeguard children’ training organised by Surrey Safeguarding Children Board.

 

Nursery and Forest School Team

Nursery and Forest School Team 1 Olivia Sutton
Nursery and Forest School Team 2 Angela Staps
Nursery and Forest School Team 3 Jodie Sherlock
Nursery and Forest School Team 4 Clare Cook
Nursery and Forest School Team 5 Michaela Couch
Nursery and Forest School Team 6 Laura Harris
Nursery and Forest School Team 7 Joanna Aydin
Nursery and Forest School Team 8 Jo Hunter Moss
Nursery and Forest School Team 9 Chris Goodwill
Nursery and Forest School Team 10 Claire Penfold
Top